Sunday, May 30, 2010

New poll & Some S/mileage!

Sorry for not posting on this blog for a while... It's been what? 4 weeks(a month) since I last posted... Ah~ school has been keeping me kinda busy(and I've partly kinda been putting off posting on this blog. :p)..... -_-

I've had the poll about Maimi up for FAAAAR to long... So I'm gonna go for a new poll and guess what it's on..... *drum roll*..... S/MILEAGE!! XDDDD
It's just gonna ask who your fav member is... Mines is Kanon of course! :P

And just because I I don't know what else to post in this post.... XD
Here's a LIVE performance of S/mileage's Yume Miru 15:

In my opinion,
Yuuka sung the best here.
Kanon 2nd best(I was expecting her to sing this the best live but.. She seemed to be having trouble with the high notes... Is she nervous? :O)
Saki 3rd best(This little girl has a GREAT voice.. I find her and Kanon's voice to be the most appealing! But she sometimes sounds off when live... o.O She's still a good singer though! xD)
Wada... She is so kawaii & so beautiful! She didn't sound bad! <333
Overall pretty good performance! :)


  1. Did you hear about Wada Ayaka hating foreigners?

  2. ^
    Yeah! xD
    I'm just gonna ignore that and hope she was just joking around! xD
    (it doesn't really matter to me much because she's my least fav member... :P)

  3. lol, the hating foreigners thing was miss interpereted XD

    There was a radio show and the S/mileage girls were asked something like some foreigner coming to Japan and talking to them. Ayaka said that the person would say: "I don't like foreigners".

    Get it? The foreigner would say that they don't like foreigners when they're a foreigner themselves XD

  4. ^
    LOL. So this is a pun(a bad pun! :P) or something? XD

  5. ^ Yup! A bad pun that people took the wrong way XD

  6. My favorite one is Dawa, the Beauty-chan!
    Of course she didn't sound bad,
    but the other three (truly) sing better than her T.T
    maybe that's why she doesn't get the high-note lines in this song...

    Dawa doesn't hate foreigners, I guess.
    If she does, then we should whisper this to her :
    "Oi Dawa...
    the foreigners buy your singles too..."

    And I too agree that Kanon is the most kawaii in this group...

  7. Can You make a post about them??? Or just at least they're names... I can't remember them. Though my biggest problem is that I don't know which one is Saki and which one is Kanon ;( I'm still pretty new to H!P. Please I beg of You!!!!!

  8. I love Dawa, she is so beautiful. I hope she get more lines. Still, all of them sang very well :D