Sunday, March 25, 2012

Berryz Koubou - Be Genki Naseba Naru (Subtitled)

I've got some goodies for you guys.. xD

Berryz Koubou - Be Genki Naseba Naru (Subtitled):

BK's most recent single.... Hmmmm... I honestly think this song is a bit crazy lyrics-wise.... But I guess "crazy-ness" suits Berryz, right?? We all love the crazy BK!! xD

S/mileage - Chotto Matte Kudasai (Dance Shot Ver.) (Subtitled):

For those of you out there wanting to marry a S/mileage girl... I think you should know, that you're going to have to wait until they fulfill they're dreams & become the best in Japan.... xD

Oh, and here are the other video's that I've recently subbed (but didn't upload.. because I didn't feel like it :P):

Risako Sugaya - Yeah! Meccha Holiday!

This performance is really old (Damn, it's nearly 6 years old.. O.O), but this is the only performance of Rii singing this song (Not counting the Hawaii performance.... That one was too short.... >___>) which is why I subbed it.... That, and I love her outfit and energy here... Young Rii is so energetic, it's adorable! :D
Yay! Risako Holiday! -shot- XD

Momoko Tsugunaga - Short a capella solo:

This video is from BK & C-ute's stage play (Yep, it's a pretty recent video, you guys).
Momo's voice, in my opinion, sounds rather "angelic" in this video, doesn't sound like the usual Momo.... Oh, and the lyrics are actually by me.... I translated the song and did the romaji lyrics (I couldn't find the romaji lyrics for the song anywhere, so I decided to just do them myself)...

Momoko Tsugunaga - Kia Ora Gracias Arigato:

And another Momo performance (Are you guys surprised? I'd hope not! xD)....
Momo's giving her thanks to all her fans all over the world in this song! (Rofl, you're welcome, Momo!) XD


  1. I actually like Be Genki much better than Ai no Dangan and Aa Yo Ga Akeru

  2. @Kica-chan
    Lolz... I like Ai no Dangan (the song, not the PV) more than Be Genki.

    @momoko tsugunaga
    You're welcome!! ^^